2019
1st Team
Date OpponentCompetitionScore
29-06-2019AWexfordFriendly 1-0
05-07-2019HBrentfordFriendly 0-3
09-07-2019HBristol CityFriendly 2-3
12-07-2019A1. FC KaiserslauternFriendly 0-1[1]
13-07-2019AKickers OffenbachFriendly 2-3
16-07-2019NBournemouthFriendly 2-3
20-07-2019NPlymouth ArgyleFriendly 0-2
23-07-2019AMetropolitan PoliceFriendly 3-1
27-07-2019AHampton & Richmond BoroughFriendly 3-1
30-07-2019HCrystal PalaceFriendly 2-2
03-08-2019HRotherham UnitedLeague One 1-2
10-08-2019AFleetwood TownLeague One 1-2
13-08-2019HMK DonsFootball League Cup [1] 2-2[2]
17-08-2019HAccrington StanleyLeague One 1-1
20-08-2019AIpswich TownLeague One 1-2
24-08-2019ASunderlandLeague One 1-3
31-08-2019HWycombe WanderersLeague One 0-0
03-09-2019HBrighton & Hove Albion (u21)Football League Trophy [Group] 0-2
07-09-2019AMK DonsLeague One 1-2
14-09-2019HShrewsbury TownLeague One 1-1
17-09-2019ACoventry CityLeague One 1-2
21-09-2019HBristol RoversLeague One 1-3
28-09-2019APeterborough UnitedLeague One 2-3
05-10-2019HRochdaleLeague One 3-2
08-10-2019HLeyton OrientFootball League Trophy [Group] 3-0
12-10-2019ASouthend UnitedLeague One 4-1
19-10-2019HPortsmouthLeague One 1-0
22-10-2019ABurton AlbionLeague One 0-1
02-11-2019HLincoln CityLeague One 1-1
09-11-2019HDoncaster RoversF.A. Cup [1] 1-1
13-11-2019ASouthend UnitedFootball League Trophy [Group] 1-3
16-11-2019ABlackpoolLeague One 0-2
19-11-2019ADoncaster RoversF.A. Cup [1 R] 0-2
23-11-2019HGillinghamLeague One 1-0
07-12-2019ABolton WanderersLeague One 2-2
14-12-2019HDoncaster RoversLeague One 2-1
21-12-2019ATranmere RoversLeague One 0-1
26-12-2019ABristol RoversLeague One 2-1
29-12-2019HOxford UnitedLeague One 1-2
01-01-2020HSouthend UnitedLeague One 1-1
04-01-2020ARochdaleLeague One P-P
11-01-2020APortsmouthLeague One 1-2
18-01-2020HPeterborough UnitedLeague One 1-0
28-01-2020HBurton AlbionLeague One 2-2
01-02-2020AAccrington StanleyLeague One 1-2
08-02-2020HFleetwood TownLeague One 1-2
11-02-2020HIpswich TownLeague One 0-0
15-02-2020ARotherham UnitedLeague One 2-2
18-02-2020AOxford UnitedLeague One 0-5
22-02-2020HBlackpoolLeague One 0-0
29-02-2020AGillinghamLeague One 2-1
07-03-2020HBolton WanderersLeague One 0-0
14-03-2020ADoncaster RoversLeague One P-P
21-03-2020HTranmere RoversLeague One P-P
24-03-2020ARochdaleLeague One P-P
28-03-2020ALincoln CityLeague One P-P
Played at SV Weingarten  [1]
Lost 2-4 on penalties  [2]
Friendly: P10 W3 D1 L6 F15 A19
League One: P35 W8 D11 L16 F39 A52
Football League Cup: P1 W0 D1 L0 F2 A2
Football League Trophy: P3 W1 D0 L2 F4 A5
F.A. Cup: P2 W0 D1 L1 F1 A3
Total: P51 W12 D14 L25 F61 A81
Development Squad
Date OpponentCompetitionScore
14-08-2019AAFC Bournemouth (development)Friendly 2-2
01-10-2019AMetropolitan PoliceLondon Senior Cup [1] 0-0[1]
12-10-2019ACray Valley Paper MillsLondon Senior Cup [2] 4-3
15-10-2019AOxford United (development)Friendly 4-1
03-12-2019AMoleseySurrey Senior Cup [1] 0-0[2]
07-01-2020ASouth ParkSurrey Senior Cup [2] 1-1[3]
04-02-2020ALeyton Orient (development)Central League Cup, Group 4 2-1
11-02-2020ASouthend United (development)Central League Cup, Group 4 1-5
18-02-2020HMilton Keynes (development)Central League Cup, Group 4 2-3
25-02-2020HBrentford ('b')London Senior Cup [3] 2-2[4]
10-03-2020HCambridge United (development)Central League Cup, Group 4 0-1
Won 6-5 on penalties  [1]
Won 5-4 on penalties  [2]
Lost 4-5 on penalties  [3]
Lost 4-5 on penalties  [4]
Friendly: P2 W1 D1 L0 F6 A3
London Senior Cup: P3 W1 D2 L0 F6 A5
Surrey Senior Cup: P2 W0 D2 L0 F1 A1
Central League Cup, Group 4: P4 W1 D0 L3 F5 A10
Total: P11 W3 D5 L3 F18 A19
Under 18s
Date OpponentCompetitionScore
16-07-2019ACorinthian-CasualsFriendly 2-2
20-07-2019AStaines TownFriendly 0-4
20-07-2019AHanwell TownFriendly 2-3
23-07-2019AGodalming TownFriendly 4-1
02-08-2019AReal Betis (u18)Friendly 1-1
05-08-2019AXerez (u19)Friendly 8-1
05-08-2019ACastilleja (u19)Friendly 0-1
17-08-2019ANorthampton Town (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 0-1
20-08-2019HStevenage (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 6-0
24-08-2019HPeterborough United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 2-2
27-08-2019HPortsmouth (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Cup [1] 5-1
31-08-2019AMilton Keynes (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 5-0
07-09-2019HLeyton Orient (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 7-2
14-09-2019HLuton Town (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 1-2
17-09-2019ANorthampton Town (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Cup [2] 2-2[1]
21-09-2019HSouthend United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 1-2
28-09-2019ACambridge United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 0-1
05-10-2019ABarnet (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 3-2
12-10-2019HGillingham (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 0-1
19-10-2019APeterborough United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 0-1
26-10-2019AMilton Keynes (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 2-1
02-11-2019ALeyton Orient (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 10-0
09-11-2019ALuton Town (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 3-3
16-11-2019HCambridge United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 2-0
23-11-2019ASouthend United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 3-0
30-11-2019HBarnet (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 6-0
07-12-2019ASouthend United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Cup 2-1
14-12-2019AGillingham (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 3-3
17-12-2019ASheffield United (u18)F.A. Youth Cup 1-2
11-01-2020HNorthampton Town (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 1-1
25-01-2020AOxford United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Cup 1-0
28-01-2020AStevenage (u18)EFL Youth Alliance South East 2-1
08-02-2020HCambridge United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Cup [Sth F] 1-0
15-02-2020ASouthend United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One 2-1
22-02-2020AOxford United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One 0-2
29-02-2020HPeterborough United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One 1-0
07-03-2020AExeter City (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One 3-0
14-03-2020HStevenage (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One P-P
21-03-2020ACambridge United (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One P-P
28-03-2020HYeovil Town (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One P-P
04-04-2020ANorthampton Town (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One P-P
11-04-2020ASwindon Town (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One P-P
18-04-2020HPortsmouth (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One P-P
25-04-2020HAFC Bournemouth (u18)EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One P-P
Won 5-4 on penalties  [1]
Friendly: P7 W2 D2 L3 F17 A13
EFL Youth Alliance South East: P20 W10 D4 L6 F57 A23
EFL Youth Alliance Cup: P5 W4 D1 L0 F11 A4
F.A. Youth Cup: P1 W0 D0 L1 F1 A2
EFL Youth Alliance Merit League One: P4 W3 D0 L1 F6 A3
Total: P37 W19 D7 L11 F92 A45